Organising Committee

Main page of the conference

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Maksimtsev Igor – chairman of IC-XVII organizing committee, doctor of economics, professor, rector of St Petersburg State University of Economics, chairman of St Petersburg Branch of the International Academy of Science of Higher School, honourable consul of the Republic of Chile in St Petersburg, first deputy chairman of the Council of St Petersburg Rectors, deputy chair of the Expert Council on Economy at Higher Attestation Commission of the Russian Federation (Russia, St Petersburg)

Klementovichus Yana – deputy chairman of IC-XVII organizing committee, doctor of economics, PhD, associate professor, director of Higher Economic School of
St Petersburg State University of Economics (Russia, St Petersburg)

Lobanov Nikolay – scientific director of IC-XVII, candidate of economics, professor, president of the public organization “Lifelong Learning for Everyone” (Russia, St Petersburg)

Galenko Valentin – scientific director of IC-XVII, doctor of economics, professor, honored educator of the Russian Federation, scientific chancellor of Higher Economic School of St Petersburg State University of Economics, member of the Board of Russian Association of Business Education, full member of the International Academy of Science of Higher School (Russia, St Petersburg)

 

ORGANISING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Atchoarena David – doctor of economics, director of the UNESCO Institute of Lifelong Learning (Hamburg, Germany)

Blus Pavel – candidate of geographical sciences, associate professor, director of the Regional Institute of Continuing Education of Perm State National Research University (Russia, Perm)

Grishin Viktor – doctor of economics, professor, head of the Committee for support of professional and business education of the Chamber of commerce and industry of the Russian Federation, rector of Russian economic university of G.V.Plekhanov (Russia, Moscow)

Heino Merja – professor, managing director of Saimaa University of Applied Sciences (Finland, Lappeenranta)

Hertzler Eric – vice-dean for international relations of the Faculty of Economics and Management of the Université Paris-Est Créteil (France, Paris)

Ivanova Svetlana – doctor of philosophy, candidate of pedagogy, professor, corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Education, director of Institute for Strategy of Education Development of the Russian Academy of Education (Russia, Moscow)

Jacob Robinet – PhD, professor, director of the School of Tourism of Mahatma Ghandi University (India, Kerala)

Karlik Aleksander – doctor of economics, professor, head of the department of economy and management of enterprises and production complexes of St Petersburg State University of Economics, president of the Fund for support of international business cooperation “Fund of Internation Innovative Programmes” (Russia,
St Petersburg)

Kokina Irena – doctor of psychology, professor, rector of Daugavpils University (Latvia, Daugavpils)

Kula Ewa – doctor of history, professor, head of the education history department of Jan Kochanowski University (Poland, Kielce)

Kuruvilla Abey – PhD, professor, executive director for international affairs of the University of Wisconsin-Parkside (USA, Kenosha)

Lomakina Tatiana – doctor of pedagogy, professor, head of the Centre of continuing education studies of the Institute for strategy of education development of the Russian Academy of Education (Russia, Moscow)

Maksimov Andrey – candidate of technical sciences, head of the Committee of science and higher school of St Petersburg Government (Russia, St Petersburg)

Pan Changwei – professor, director of the Centre of Russia and Central Asia studies of China University of Petroleum (China, Beijing)

Pavlova Margarita – PhD, doctor of philosophy, UNESCO/UNEVOC centre at Hong Kong Institute of Education (China, Hong Kong)

Podoprikhin Nikolai – candidate of economics, associate professor, rector of Central-Chernozem Voronezh E-learning Technical Institute (Russia, Voronezh)

Rivža Baiba – doctor of economics, professor, vice-president of Latvian academy of sciences, president of Latvian academy of agriculture and forestry, foreign member of Russian academy of sciences, foreign corresponding member of Russian academy of agricultural sciences, foreign member of Belorussian national academy of sciences, member of the Council of Europe for education and science (Latvia, Riga)

Shubaeva Veronika – doctor of economics, professor, vice-rector for general studies and methodology of St Petersburg State University of Economics (Russia,
St Petersburg)

Tailakov Norbek – doctor of pedagogy, professor, director of Uzbek Research Institute of Pedagogy of T.N.Kary Niazi (Uzbekistan, Tashkent)

Temmes Anneli – director general emerita of HAUS Finnish Institute of Public Management (Finland, Helsinki)

Vasilenko Dmitry – candidate of economics, associate professor, vice-rector for international relations of St Petersburg State University of Economics (Russia,
St Petersburg)

Vishnevsky Mikhail – doctor of philosophy, professor, honored educator of the Republic of Belarus, head of philosophy department of Mogilev State University of A.A.Kuleshov (Belarus, Mogilev)

Wu Jun – professor of the University of International Business and Economics, executive secretary of Russian-Chinese Association of Economic Universities (China, Beijing)

Main page of the conference

Contact information

21, Sadovaya street,
191023 St. Petersburg
Russian Federation

Department of International Cooperation
+7 812 7105644

Contacts